Call Day 2018

Atlantic District

Candidates

Stefan Gramenz

  • The Ev. Lutheran Church Of Christ The King - Pawling, NY - Pastor

California/Nevada/Hawaii District

Candidates

Adam Debner

  • Lutheran Church of Our Savior - Cupertino, CA - Assistant Pastor

Central Illinois District

Vicars-Elect

Alexander Blanken

  • Holy Cross Lutheran Church - Moline, IL - Vicar

Gino Marchetti, II

  • St. John's Lutheran Church - Beardstown, IL - Vicar

Eastern District

Candidates

Joshua DeYoung

  • St. Peters Ev. Lutheran Church - Wilkes-Barre, PA - Pastor

Paul Morrison

  • Zion Ev. Lutheran Church - Pittsburgh, PA - Pastor

English District

Vicars-Elect

Sawyer Meyers

  • Mount Calvary Ev. Lutheran Church - Lititz, PA - Vicar

Jonathan Olson

  • Messiah Lutheran Church - Danville, CA - Vicar

Isaac Wirtz

  • Catalina Lutheran Church - Tucson, AZ - Vicar

Candidates

Amadeus Gandy

  • Faith Lutheran Church - Butler, PA - Pastor/Mission Developer

Florida-Georgia District

Candidates

Seth DeBartolo

  • Amigos en Cristo, Inc. - Fort Myers, FL - Pastor

Indiana District

Vicars-Elect

Michael Bekx

  • Redeemer Lutheran Church - Highland, IN - Vicar

Simeon Cornwell

  • Immanuel Ev. Lutheran Church - Terre Haute, IN - Vicar

Jonah Domenichelli

  • Shepherd of the City Lutheran Church - Fort Wayne, IN - Vicar

Trae Fistler

  • Concordia Lutheran Church - Louisville, KY - Vicar

Scott Hedtke

  • Promise Lutheran Church - Fort Wayne, IN - Vicar

Jason Kaspar

  • Our Hope Lutheran Church - Huntertown, IN - Vicar

Timothy Magill

  • Lutheran Life Villages - Fort Wayne, IN - Vicar

Zachary Oedewaldt

  • Zion Lutheran Church - Decatur, IN - Vicar

Christian Schultz

  • Prince of Peace Lutheran Church - Martinsville, IN - Vicar

Thomas Van Hemert

  • Grace Ev. Lutheran Church - Muncie, IN - Vicar

Brett Witmer

  • Faith Lutheran Church - DeMotte, IN - Vicar

Deaconess Interns

Wendy Boehm

  • Bethlehem Lutheran Church - Ossian, IN - Intern

Hanna Hoffbeck

  • Emmanuel Lutheran Church (Soest) - Fort Wayne, IN - Intern

Candidates

Erik Sorenson

  • St. Peter Ev. Lutheran Church and Preschool - Columbus, IN - Pastor

Leonard Tanksley

  • St. Peter Lutheran Church - Decatur, IN - Pastor

Iowa District East

Vicars-Elect

Patrick Baldwin

  • Trinity Lutheran Church - Hampton, IA - Vicar

Nathan Knaus

  • Trinity Lutheran Church - Chariton, IA - Vicar

Nathan Wille

  • Our Redeemer Lutheran Church - Cedar Falls, IA - Vicar

Iowa District West

Vicars-Elect

Jared Cooksey

  • Our Savior Lutheran Church - Denison, IA - Vicar
  • Bethlehem Lutheran Church - Dow City, IA - Vicar

Candidates

Zachary Viggers

  • St. John Lutheran Church - Alta, IA - Pastor

Kansas District

Vicars-Elect

Christopher Antonetti

  • Risen Savior Lutheran Church - Basehor, KS - Vicar

Michigan District

Vicars-Elect

Jakob Andrzejewski

  • Trinity Lutheran Church - Saint Joseph, MI - Vicar

Timothy Sheridan

  • Trinity Lutheran Church and School - Reese, MI - Vicar

Deaconess Interns

Kaitlin Jandereski

  • Ephphatha Lutheran Mission Society - Hartland, MI - Intern

Candidates

Marin Cerchez

  • St. John Lutheran Church - Jenison, MI - Pastor

Mid-South District

Vicars-Elect

Jon Carpenter

  • Faith Lutheran Church - Tullahoma, TN - Vicar

William Zwick

  • First Lutheran Church - Harrison, AR - Vicar

Minnesota North District

Candidates

Thomas Batchelder

  • St. Paul's Lutheran Church Evergreen - Frazee, MN - Pastor

Minnesota South District

Vicars-Elect

Joshua Reber

  • St. James Lutheran Church - Howard Lake, MN - Vicar

Candidates

Joshua Arndt

  • St. Peter Lutheran Church - Lester Prairie, MN - Pastor

Missouri District

Vicars-Elect

Nathaniel Jensen

  • Kaiserslautern Ev. Lutheran Church - Kaiserslautern, Germany - Vicar

Candidates

Eamonn Ferguson

  • Holy Trinity Lutheran Church - Mound City, MO - Pastor

Montana District

Vicars-Elect

Kurt Laskowsky

  • Mount Olive Ev. Lutheran Church - Billings, MT - Vicar

Candidates

James Pierce

  • Redeemer Lutheran Church - Anaconda, MT - Pastor

Nebraska District

Vicars-Elect

Albert Bader

  • Good Shepherd Lutheran Church - Lincoln, NE - Vicar

Mark Kranz

  • Zion Ev. Lutheran Church - Imperial, NE - Vicar

Candidates

Gideon Pullmann

  • Zion Lutheran Church - Tobias, NE - Pastor

Richard Stephens

  • Grace Lutheran Church - Wood River, NE - Pastor
  • St. Paul Lutheran Church - Shelton, NE - Pastor

New England District

Candidates

Evan Scamman

  • First Lutheran Church - Greenwich, CT - Pastor
  • St. Paul Lutheran Church - Byram, CT - Pastor

Bryan Stecker

  • Grace Lutheran Church - Nashua, NH - Associate Pastor

New Jersey District

No calls or placements this year.

North Dakota District

Vicars-Elect

Brock Schmeling

  • Zion Lutheran Church - Bismarck, ND - Vicar

Justin Woodside

  • Bethel Lutheran Church - Bismarck, ND - Vicar
  • Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Church - Bismarck, ND - Vicar

North Wisconsin District

Vicars-Elect

Grant Sorenson

  • Faith Lutheran Church - Green Bay, WI - Vicar

Candidates

Matthew Bless

  • St. John Ev. Lutheran Church - Merrill, WI - Associate Pastor

Northern Illinois District

Vicars-Elect

Miguel Barcelos

  • St. John Lutheran Church - Wheaton, IL - Vicar

Northwest District

Vicars-Elect

Daniel Harrison

  • Redeemer Lutheran Church - Gresham, OR - Vicar

Candidates

Pierce Chadburn

  • Zion Emmanuel Lutheran Church - Odessa, WA - Pastor

Ohio District

Candidates

Jeremy Kleino

  • St. Paul Ev. Lutheran Church - Liberty Center, OH - Pastor

Oklahoma District

Vicars-Elect

David Keating

  • Trinity Lutheran Church - Norman, OK - Vicar

Pacific Southwest District

Vicars-Elect

Keith Emshoff

  • Grace Lutheran Ev. Church - Henderson, NV - Vicar

Candidates

William Maggard, Jr.

  • Grace Ev. Lutheran Church - Rialto, CA - Pastor

Rocky Mountain District

No calls or placements this year.

SELC District

Candidates

Evan Scamman

  • First Lutheran Church - Greenwich, CT - Pastor
  • St. Paul Lutheran Church - Byram, CT - Pastor

Ethan Spira

  • Holy Cross Lutheran Church - Lake Mary, FL - Associate Pastor

South Dakota District

Candidates

Michael Keller

  • Peace Lutheran Church - Alcester, SD - Pastor

South Wisconsin District

Vicars-Elect

Jeffrey Kazmierski

  • St. Peter's Lutheran Church - Arlington, WI - Vicar

Candidates

Jacob Eichers

  • Faith Lutheran Church - La Crosse, WI - Pastor

Marshal Frisque

  • St. John's Lutheran Church - Fredonia, WI - Pastor

Andrew Harris

  • Christ Ev. Lutheran Church - Clinton, WI - Pastor

Southeastern District

Vicars-Elect

Robert Etheridge

  • Immanuel Lutheran Church - Baltimore, MD - Vicar

Berett Steffen

  • Our Savior Lutheran Church - Raleigh, NC - Vicar

Candidates

Eric Bednash

  • St. James Ev. Lutheran Church - Overlea, MD - Pastor

John Engwall

  • Bethlehem Lutheran Church - Aiken, SC - Pastor

Southern District

Vicars-Elect

Tyler Arends

  • Ascension Lutheran Church - Huntsville, AL - Vicar

Southern Illinois District

Candidates

Jonathan Jennings

  • Bethlehem Lutheran Church - Carlyle, IL - Pastor

Texas District

Vicars-Elect

Blake Martzowka

  • Memorial Lutheran Church - Houston, TX - Vicar

Wyoming District

No calls or placements this year.